Organic Gourmet es la primera tienda de venta online de alimentos gourmet con certificación ecológica.

Organic news

Subscríbete a nuestro boletín para recibir nuestras últimas novedades

Translation

Privacy policy

1. ARTFOOD S. L. (known to our consumers as Organic Gourmet) respects the current legislation concerning the protection of consumers' personal data, website user's privacy, as well the security of consumer data. We have taken the appropriate steps to adapt our technical and organizational measures necessary and adequately, according to the current regulatory system. 

2.Access to content, services and products from our website; www.organicgourmetbcn.com is exclusively limited to consumers that are 18 years or older. Any person(s) providing personal data accepts the regulation and responsibility that he or she must be 18 years or older, and thereby it is prohibited for anyone younger than 18 years old to access content, services and products from our website; www.organicgourmetbcn.com

3.Organic Gourmet processes consumer data in accordance with the quality principles required by the organization Ley Organica, Law 15/1999, effective December 13th as stated in the Ley Organica de Proteccion de Datos (LOPD), both confidentially and with security measures required by the Real Decreto, Law 1720/2007, effective December 21st. The development regulations of Ley Organica, Law 15/1999, effective December 13th, regarding protection of personal data, have been approved through the regulation of Real Decreto, Law 1720/2007, effective December 21st

4.The personal data that are provided on this website will be recorded in the Organic Gourmet file duly declared and registered in the Registo General de la Agencia Espanola de Proteccion de Datos, in order to carry out the provision of the services offered, as well as send by any means, including e-mail, offering products and services of our company, improving commercial relations and managing the requests made by our customers.

5.By providing your personal data to Organic Gourmet, you are consenting to the storage, incorporation and usage of your data.

6.The user has the right to revoke their consent, without retroactive effects, and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by attaching your ID card or other form of identification to: Organic Gourmet by post mail: C/ Pujades, 74-80, Local 2º2º B, CP 08005 Barcelona, or by email: datos@organicgourmetbcn.com

7.The user guarantees that all personal data provided to Organic Gourmet are truthful and the user is responsible for communicating any changes thereto reflecting the users current information. Organic Gourmet is thereby exempt from any liability for costs and or damages resulting from actions of sale and delivery of products with erroneous and or outdated data, in the event the user fails to update personal data.

8.If you have any questions or comments regarding the privacy policies and or the usage of Organic Gourmet website, please contact us via email: datos@organicgourmetbcn.com

9.Cookies Policy: According to the provisions of Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 effective July 11th 2002, of Servicios a la Sociedad de la Informacion y Comercio Electrónico, we inform the user of this website that the company ARTFOOD, S.L. owner of the website can use cookies obtained when the user browses this website.

Cookies are files sent to your computer by a web server in order to record browsing activity during navigation. In our case, only the cookies associated with an anonymous user and their computer are recorded. 

According to the above regulations, it is necessary for us to install such cookies, and therefor by using our website and accepting this usage policy, you provide us with consent to do so.

Non-acceptance of this policy leads to the inability to access our website and some features may become constrained. In any case, please note you can configure policies for acceptance and automatic deletion of cookies via your browsing preferences, and so we recommend that you reset the cookies acceptance policy according to your preferences.